The University of Alabama

Chapters

Nationwide, there are more than 100 active alumni chapters of The University of Alabama. These chapters host interesting/informative university-related events, recruit students to our beautiful campus, and raise funds for local chapter scholarships. Chapter activities range from pregame pep rallies to dinner receptions for UA officials. To recruit students to the University, chapters host Junior Honors programs to recognize outstanding academic achievement, communicate with potential students and scholarship recipients, and attend local college nights as University representatives.

During the 2011-2012 fiscal year, chapters contributed a record $1,004,751 to chapter scholarship endowments, which the Association matched at 80%.

Find a Chapter

 

 

Alabama

Chapter

Contact

Website

Autauga County

Heather Guidry

 

Baldwin County

Jim Parnell

Baldwin County Chapter

Barbour County

Craig Harris

 

 Bibb County Stephen Quinn Edmonds   
Blount County Jack Bains  
Butler County Marianne Russell  Butler County Chapter
Calhoun & Cleburne County Betty Palmer  
Chambers & Randolph County VACANT  
Cherokee County Pamela Gossett  
Chilton County Devonna Snuggs  
Choctaw County The Honorable Eugene Mark Ezell  
Clarke County Audra Howell Raybon  
Coffee County Audrey E. Payne  
Colbert County Chadwick Coker  
Covington County Wynne Glenn  Covington County Chapter
Crenshaw County John Roberts  
Cullman County Mike Howell  Cullman County Chapter
Dale County Pam Carroll  Dale County Chapter
Dallas & Wilcox County Ronald A. Leet  Dallas & Wilcox Chapter
DeKalb County Kay Holmes  
Elmore County Rhonda Baughman  Elmore County Chapter
Escambia County Miriam McDaniel  
Etowah County Deana Williams  
Franklin County VACANT  
Geneva County John Franklin Simmons  
Guntersville Chapter Stephen Bruce Moultrie  
Houston & Henry County Tracy Knowles  www.houstonhenryalumni.org
Jackson County Lauria Merritt  
Jefferson County Lois Chenier www.uajeffco.org
Lamar County Anthony J. Burnett  
Lauderdale County  
Lawrence County Miranda Rose Ball  
Lee County Jayne Rutledge Gunter  
Limestone County Donald B. Mansell  
Madison County Kathy Anderson bamaalumni.org
Marion County

John Steven Lawler

 
Marshall County Tony Cochran  
Mobile County Scootie Dabbs  
Monroe County Brett Henderson Loftin  
Montgomery & Lowndes County Richard Bradford  Montgomery/Lowndes Chapter
Morgan County Gregory Alan Clemons Morgan County Chapter
North Talladega Chapter Judy Hammond Elliott  
Pike County Roger Kirk
Russell/Muscogee County Blair Brown Jr. www.rmbama.com
Shelby County Lori Stamper shelbycountyua.com
South Talladega County Charmelle Lewis  
St. Clair County Clarence William Scott Jr.  
Sumter County David Hawley  Sumter Tide
Tallapoosa & Coosa County Buddy King  
Tuscaloosa County Carol W. Wright  Tuscaloosa County Chapter
Walker County Haig Wright  Walker County Chapter
Washington County Leo Levy Leddon Jr.  

 


top of page


Alaska


top of page


Arkansas


top of page


Arizona

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Phoenix Brian Scott Katz   

Phoenix Arizona Chapter

Tuscon Donald Bolton Mills Southern Arizona Chapter

top of page


California

Chapter

Contact

Website

Northern California Cobb Sadler  Norcalbama.com
 Southern California VACANT

top of page


Colorado

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Denver & Boulder, CO Chapter Dani Johnson www.bamadenver.com

top of page


Connecticut


top of page


Delaware


top of page


Florida

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Broward County James G. Carroll  

Broward County Chapter

Emerald Coast Chapter Darryl Wayne Gilley  Emerald Coast Chapter
Jacksonville Chapter Melissa Settle  Jacksonville Florida Chapter
Lakeland Chapter Jesse Chappell  
Miami Chapter Gavin Balyart Churchill  Miami Florida Chapter
Orlando Chapter Joseph L. Fennessey bamaorlando.com
Panama City Chapter VACANT  
Pensacola Chapter John Michael Hawley  Pensacola Florida Chapter
Sarasota & Manatee Chapter Andrew Destin Minor www.saramanatide.com
Tampa Bay, FL Chapter Judy Norcia www.tampabaycrimsontide.com
Tallahassee Chapter Kevin Derryberry  
Treasure Coast Chapter George Richard McLellan  

top of page


Georgia

Chapter

Contact

Website

Atlanta Chapter Margaret L. Dixon www.bamainatlanta.org
Augusta Chapter Phil Alexander  
Middle Georgia (Macon) Chapter Dr. Larry W. Grant  
Russell/Muscogee Chapter Roger Blair Brown Jr. www.rmbama.com
Savannah Chapter Michael Edison Taylor www.savannahbamaclub.com
Western Georgia Emily Garner  Western Georgia Chapter

top of page


Hawaii


top of page


Idaho


top of page


Iowa


top of page


Illinois

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Chicago Chapter Laurel Stepp rolltidechicago.com

top of page


Indiana

Chapter

Contact

Website

Indianapolis Chapter Heather Brooke Mesalam

top of page


Kansas

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Kansas Chapter Steve Weaver kcbama.org

top of page


Kentucky

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Louisville, Kentucky Chris McRae  


top of page


Louisiana

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Baton Rouge Mrs. Glenyss Blalock Naro
 
New Orleans Annie Louise Flettrich  New Orleans Chapter
NorthShore Cam Mayfield  Northshore Tide Louisiana
Shreveport  Scotty R. Amos  Shreveport Louisiana Chapter


top of page


Maine


top of page


Maryland

Chapter

Contact

Website

 National Capital Chapter Stephen Brantley Davis www.dcbamafans.com


top of page


Massachusetts

Chapter

Contact

Website

Boston, Massachusetts John Phillips  https:www.facebook.com/groups/UABoston


top of page


Michigan


top of page


Minnesota


top of page


Mississippi

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Gulfcoast  Toni Henderson Smith  www.freewebs.com/bamagulfcoastms
Jackson Kevin Hansford www.jacksonbama.com
Meridian Kimberly Campbell Watts  Meridian/East Mississippi Chapter

top of page


Missouri

Chapter

Contact

Website

 St. Louis Shannon Leigh Miller  


top of page


Montana


top of page


Nebraska

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Omaha Susan Laxton   


top of page


Nevada


top of page


New Hampshire


top of page


New Jersey


top of page


New Mexico


top of page


New York

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Greater New York Christopher Hollinger  www.uanyc.com 
Rochester New York Mark Kerxhalli  


top of page


North Carolina

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Charlotte Kimberly Starke www.bamacharlotte.com 
Raleigh/Triangle, NC Michael Longobardo

Triangle NC Chapter

Western North Carolina Rhettson Truett Langston  


top of page


North Dakota


top of page


Ohio

Chapter

Contact

Website

Cincinnati, Ohio

Patricia Agnes Litzler

 Greater Cincinnati


top of page


Oklahoma


top of page


Oregon


top of page


Pennsylvania

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Central Pennsylvania

David Brubaker 

 


top of page


Rhode Island


top of page


South Carolina

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Charleston Stephanie Morgan Ford charlestonbamachapter.com 
Columbia Joseph Tomlin www.palmettobama.com
Greenville & Spartanburg Michael Thomas Myers


top of page


South Dakota


top of page


Tennessee

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Chattanooga Mona Allday  chattabamaclub.com
East Tennessee Christopher Lambert www.etua.org
Jackson Rebecca Simpson  West Tennessee Chapter
Memphis Tricia Everitt www.bamaonthebluff.com
Nashville Erik Byrum

 UANashville.com

Facebook.com/UANashville


top of page


Texas

Chapter

Contact

Website

Austin Kevin Kavanaugh  

http://www.austincrimsontideclub.com/

 Dallas-Ft. Worth Jason Huckaba www.tideintexas.com
Houston Brian Rohrer www.bamahouston.com
San Antonio Charlotte Bell Milner  rolltidesa.com


top of page


Utah


top of page


Vermont


top of page


Virginia

Chapter

Contact

Website

 Richmond Robert Charles Brown www.uarichmond.org

top of page


Washington, DC

Chapter

Contact

Website

 National Capital Chapter Brian Sims www.dcbamafans.com


top of page

Washington

Chapter

Contact

Website

     


top of page


Wisconsin


top of page


West Virginia


top of page


Wyoming


top of page